Monday, 5 September 2011

Faith Hope Love Tattoo

images I have two tattoos. faith hope love tattoo. faith hope love tattoo.

  • faith hope love tattoo.





  • GCOP
    12-08 03:46 PM
    We should be allowed to participate.
    We are legal immigrants and most importantly - tax payers, shouldn't that be enough??





    wallpaper faith hope love tattoo. faith hope love tattoo. faith hope and love tattoos.

  • faith hope and love tattoos.





  • mps
    07-17 10:34 AM
    Folks,
    Last month I called TSC and got a really nice IO. I was checking on my FBI name check status and he told me that he can get more details by A# instead of receipt NO. He in fact found my A# as i only had receipt number handy. He than told me that the FBI checks are cleared and my case is assigned to an IO.
    Does case assigned to an IO means that when Visa nos are available i have chance to get GC? Does it mean it is adjudicated and waiting for visa NO?

    EB2-I
    PD: Jul 2004
    I-140 approved
    I-485: RD 02 Aug, 2007

    VXG, I need your help - everytime I call TSC (I have done it twice) IO refers me to some 800 number. What did you do to get them to talk to you?





    faith hope love tattoo. Faith Hope Love Tattoo Symbols

  • Faith Hope Love Tattoo Symbols





  • njboy
    01-18 01:38 PM
    I didnt mean 485 denial even though the subject of post says so, I meant LCA denial, or 140 denial, but most of you are seeing from your own narrow perspective where you have EAD, and have i-140 approved and have already gone through labor cert. But what about people who are just starting the PERM process..? Comeon they are part of our community too..





    2011 faith hope and love tattoos. faith hope love tattoo. Faith, Hope, Love

  • Faith, Hope, Love





  • imm_check
    11-06 06:13 PM
    Who issued the checks ?? Was it you or your employer ?

    My employer has issued the checks



    more...


    faith hope love tattoo. hot images love symbol tattoos

  • hot images love symbol tattoos





  • ps57002
    10-10 06:10 PM
    Hi Ps57002 good to see you here.
    I saw you in . I was h12GC in .



    Hey good to see you here too :)

    Your case is a lil different than mine cause you did your I140 first, got online receipt that was sent with your 485. I am assuming one week later, when you had your PERM hard copy, you sent that along with other docs for your I140. I think you will be fine. You did everything right for the I140 and 485 is dependent on 140.

    Me though...my lawyer sent both 140/485 together in the mail, nothing done online. and no perm hard copy was included..just the online approval ETA form, signed by me/employer, along with screen shot af DOLETA approval.

    I will definitely keep you updated. I think mine will take longer than most cause on top of everything my file was sent to nebraska instead of texas....so it had/needs to be transfered to texas (NY employer).

    Keep updating and if you hear about others (i'm trying to stay in touch with others in similar position), let me know...

    as i used to say in ... 'jai maata ki" (god bless)





    faith hope love tattoo. faith hope and love tattoo

  • faith hope and love tattoo





  • daramesh
    10-07 12:49 PM
    there are two things about visa one is stamp and other is status. if you maintained the same status in USA as you are going for stamping you will answer yes.

    eg. you had a H1 stamp that expired in 2006 but you had extended that status and only now getting it stamped then you will answer yes.

    but if you had a prev stamp of F1 and then changed to H1 and going for H1 stamping then you will answer no.


    For H4 are they asking sepeartely, because you will answer yes in your case and then add yoor daughter to your appointment.

    You are only answering for yourself when you say yes, i dont think there is any misrepresentation involved.


    waitintoolong, but the question is
    " "Are you applying for same visa class that expired in the last 12 months?"

    he is talking about VISA STAMP not the status. are you sure about answering YES if my visa stamp had expired more than 12 months back but my status is valid?

    my visa stamp expired in 2005 itself. I extended my status till 2008. so my answer is should be NO right? (although I wish I could say YES, because first time H1 applicants are having difficulty getting appointments)

    can you or someone else confirm the answer? has anyone asked VFS/consulate about this?

    thanks



    more...


    faith hope love tattoo. faith hope love tattoo.

  • faith hope love tattoo.





  • voldemar
    03-09 10:07 PM
    I am planning to visit India next week. I have the I-94 which was given to me when I entered USA last time. In the mean time, I also have I-94 attached on the approved I-797 due to 6,7 and 8th year extension. My question is

    When I check in at the airlines counter do I have to only submit the I-94 that was given to me at the port entry ?

    or

    all the I-94 that is attached to my I-797 approval notices.

    ThanksSubmit all I-94. My lawyer told me that.





    2010 Faith Hope Love Tattoo Symbols faith hope love tattoo. I have two tattoos.

  • I have two tattoos.





  • mzdial
    March 22nd, 2004, 12:28 AM
    Yeah.. it was one of the loudest games I've been at.. Definately playoff noise levels. Too bad the outcome wasn't the way I wanted it.

    Sorry.. no shots from the season ticket areas.. Someone probably would of said something when the big ole' white lens came out. :-)

    -- Matt



    more...


    faith hope love tattoo. faith hope and love tattoos.

  • faith hope and love tattoos.





  • Enebreus
    02-09 03:31 PM
    Ooooh my bad. Sorry about that. It's kind of like joking about bombs in an airport lol. Its kind of an edgy subject. Anyways, congrats!

    It's all good.
    That's the problem with sarcasm on the Internet. You can never be sure that it reads the way it was intended. No matter how many emoticons you throw in :)

    Congrats to you too. You had a hell of a lot of good entries. I really, really liked your lava flow.





    hair Faith, Hope, Love faith hope love tattoo. hair Faith, Hope, Love faith

  • hair Faith, Hope, Love faith





  • reddy_h
    03-17 02:11 PM
    Hi, continuing the same line of discussion, I have a slightly different question. Assuming the insurance company does not reimburse us for 485 medical exams, then can we atleast seek tax rebate on this expenditure? In other words, are the medical expenses incurred for 485 filing deductible at the time of tax filing?

    Only if your total medical expenses for the year cross certain limits. These limits depend on your AGI. Please check IRS.gov website for latest updates.



    more...


    faith hope love tattoo. says quot;faith, hope, lovequot;

  • says quot;faith, hope, lovequot;





  • gc??
    11-09 02:06 PM
    Fred Hochberg: America Makes What India Needs (http://www.huffingtonpost.com/fred-hochberg/america-makes-what-india-_b_781067.html?ir=Politics)





    hot hot images love symbol tattoos faith hope love tattoo. It means faith, hope, amp; love

  • It means faith, hope, amp; love





  • n4nature
    02-05 12:37 PM
    Actually I am from one of those "hate times" of 2001-recession and then since I was not one of those so called (by you) "hate groups", was able to manage into development eventually.

    So from now on please refrain from vomiting your frustrations online and rather talk to the people whom you dislike and may be they could help you.

    Sorry for your thinking but thanks for your post though!



    more...


    house faith hope and love tattoos, faith hope love tattoo. faith hope and love tattoos.

  • faith hope and love tattoos.





  • danila
    07-27 10:04 AM
    I do not have a memo or web link, however, when I went for my fingerprinting appointment I asked about the interim EAD of the processing time dragged for my husband.

    I was told that there are no facilities at any local USCIS offices for the production of interim EAD's. If your application goes beyond the 90 day time limit, you have two choices. Go to the local office and ask them to send an email to the service center to ask for them to process quickly or issue interim EAD, or call the 1 800 number directly of the service center and cut out the middle man.

    I've heard that too, no more interim EADs. I was just commenting on the text of the post.





    tattoo faith hope and love tattoo faith hope love tattoo. pictures Faith Hope Love Tatto

  • pictures Faith Hope Love Tatto





  • kshitijnt
    04-16 11:59 AM
    Best thing to do is, go out, take a stamp and reenter. No harm in that. If the I-94 is not attached to the approved L1A, then it is illegal otherwise it is legal.



    more...


    pictures faith hope love tattoo. faith hope love tattoo. tattoo faith hope and love

  • tattoo faith hope and love





  • sameer2730
    02-03 08:54 AM
    Should it be the date you last received a valid I-94 at the POE or the date you entered from canada or mexico using AR?





    dresses It means faith, hope, amp; love faith hope love tattoo. Faith Hope And Love Tattoos.

  • Faith Hope And Love Tattoos.





  • manderson
    05-03 07:28 AM
    ditto janakp and lonedesi



    more...


    makeup faith hope and love tattoos. faith hope love tattoo. faith hope and love tattoos,

  • faith hope and love tattoos,





  • voldemar
    07-02 10:29 AM
    All EB Unavailable
    http://travel.state.gov/visa/frvi/bulletin/bulletin_3263.html





    girlfriend pictures Faith Hope Love Tatto faith hope love tattoo. a new word tattooed under an

  • a new word tattooed under an





  • rbalaji5
    03-02 07:53 PM
    I was in a similar situation, I got my I-94 renewed by went into the U.S - Mexico border near San Diego on 02/28/2009. It is the simplest way to get your new I-94 if you are near Mexico border.





    hairstyles says quot;faith, hope, lovequot; faith hope love tattoo. images Life Has Faith, Hope

  • images Life Has Faith, Hope





  • ramus
    05-30 09:00 PM
    Bostn_gc, please help us..


    While other members helping you can you also help IV and send some web-faxes..

    Thanks.





    roseball
    03-29 08:43 PM
    I got the RFE notification in the mail yesterday and here is the RFE info:

    The Service acknowledges that you filed your I-485 Employment Based Application (Receipt #) based on your approved 3rd preference I-140 (Receipt #). Service records indicate that you also have an approved 2nd preference I-140 (Receipt #) with a priority date that affords you an available visa. If you wish to transfer this I-485 to your newly approved Form I-140 a request for conversion must be made in writing. If no response is received, USCIS will continue adjudication on the instant I-485 based on your 3rd preference I-140 and will wait for visa availability based on that preference classification".


    I had another approved I-140 in EB2 from the client where I worked as a contractor. That company got acquired by another and am not sure if they still support me in the process.


    1) Did anyone receive such RFE?
    2) Should I send USCIS a letter by requesting them to trasfer my I-485 to EB2?

    3) USCIS had issued this RFE on 03/03/10 with 04/03/10 deadline but I had received it yesterday(3/27/10). I have only 1 week to respond back.
    Is there a way to buy some more time if i cant respond back in 3-4 business days?


    Please advice. I really appreciate your help!

    Thanks in advance.

    Firstly, its good that USCIS is infact tracking all approved I-140s based on applicant's profile in order to adjudicate cases which have an available visa number based on PD porting.

    In your case, technically, you can only request to tag your I-485 to the EB-2 I-140 only when the EB-2 sponsoring employer is still willing to employ you when your I-485 is approved. You need to consider a situation of USCIS issuing another RFE in addition to your transfer letter, to produce an employment verification letter from your EB-2 employer. Best thing to do is to get in touch with your EB-2 employer and check to see if he is still willing to support you. In that case, you can request for transfer. Otherwise, technically, you cannot transfer your case but can continue your case in EB-3. Obviously, getting an expert opinion from a good attorney is key as time is running out.





    rbharol
    08-22 12:30 PM
    SKIL exempts applicants with a masters degree from the US and 3 years experience from the annual quotas. This along with not counting dependents should bring considerable relief to even the folks who are still subject to quota.
    You mean 3 year experience in US no matter from where you got your masters degree or
    Only US degree + 3 years experience will get exemption?






    No comments:

    Post a Comment